We Purchase, Trade, Consult & Market Residential & Commercial Real Estate

  • About
  • Contact
  • Careers
  • 337-984-4345
Guidry and Company Real EstateGuidry and Company Real EstateGuidry and Company Real EstateGuidry and Company Real Estate
  • 337-984-4345
  • Home
  • Buyers
    • Looking to Buy?
    • Featured Listings
    • Homes for Sale
    • COMMERCIAL LISTINGS: Business Opportunity, Industrial, Office, Restaurant/Lounge, Shopping Center, Hotel/Motel, Medical/Dental or Retail
    • LAND LISTINGS: Commercial, Industrial, Residential, Farm or Timberland
    • Buyers Guidebook
    • Choose Your Realtor
    • Why Choose Us
  • Sellers
    • Why Choose Us
  • Services
    • Consultation Services
    • Inherited Land
  • Who’s Your REALTOR®?
  • Success Coaching
  • Blog
  • Reviews

Agent on Call

agent

Catrice Ambrose, REALTOR® Sales Associate
337-446-6053


$219,000
301 Springsteen Lane
Lafayette, LA 70507
MLS# 2600009633
3 beds  |  2 baths


IMG_5429
  1 / 9  
IMG_5429 IMG_5387 IMG_5385 IMG_5386 IMG_5388 IMG_5389 IMG_5390 IMG_5393 IMG_6097

Property Description
Well maintained home. Upgrades include kitchen sink, flooring, LED lighting, paint, additional bedroom insulation, outside lighting. Owner/Agent

Details
Documents
Listing Info
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2026-10-12
Delayed Marketing: No
Listing Price: 219000
Current Price: $219,000
List Price/SqFt: 146.78
Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached: No
Document Modified: 2026-10-13 12:58:54.348090
Modification Timestamp: 2026-10-20T07:16:04Z
Photo Modified: 2026-10-20T07:15:42Z
General Property Description
# Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Total Baths: 2
SqFt - Living: 1492
SqFt - Source: Approximate
Stories: 1
SqFt - Covered Porch: 40
SqFt - Garage: 400
Year Built: 2020
Approximate Age: 6 - 10 Years
Property Condition: Resale
Condition: Excellent
Builder: DSLD HOMES
Warranty: Yes
Acres: 0.25
Acreage Range: 0 - 0.5
Assn Fee: Required
Assn Fee $: 250
Assn Fee Terms: Yearly
Lot Dimensions: 50X95
Mineral Rights: Conveyed
Pool on Subject Property: No
Parking
Carport Spaces: 2
Sewer
Sewer Company: Carencro
Water Source
Water Company: Carencro
Originating Details
Originating System ID: M00000300
Originating System Key: 20261013173705509209
Originating System Listing ID: 2600009633
Originating System Name: RAA Flex
Location Tax Legal Info
Street Number: 301
Street Name: Springsteen
St Suffix: Lane
Parish: Lafayette
State: LA
Zip Code: 70507
Subdivision: Graham Heights
Area: C
Tax Assessment Number: 6167539
Zone: Residential
Elementary School: Live Oak
Middle School: Carencro
High School: Carencro
Directions: Take N University to Springsteen Lane.
Property Features
Style: Traditional
Levels: One
Siding: Brick; Vinyl Siding
Construction: Frame
Foundation: Slab
Road Frontage: City Street
Roof: Composition
Interior: 9+ Ft Ceiling; Attic Access; Double Vanity; Electric Dryer Con; Electric Stove Con; Electric Washer Con; Kitchen Island; Primary Bath; Walk-in Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central Air
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Countertops: Granite
Rooms: Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Primary Bedroom; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3
Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); Smoke Detector(s)
Lot: Landscaped; Level
Patio: Covered; Open
Exterior: Outside Light
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Elec: SLEMCO
HOA Includes: Accounting; Ground Keeping; Legal; Management
Financing: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Rural Development; VA
Documents: Property Disclosure; Property Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Dining Room10.0010.00
Living Room13.6015.00
Primary Bedroom13.6016.00
Kitchen10.0012.60
Bedroom 210.0010.00
Bedroom 312.6011.00
Listing Documents
View Document Property Disclosure
View Document Flood Determination Disclosure

IDX
Listing Office: Dream Home Realty, LLC

Last Updated: October - 20 - 2026

The data relating to real estate for sale or lease on this website comes in part from the IDX program of the REALTOR® Association of Acadiana MLS. The IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commericial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products

Find Us

Get Directions
 

1232-A Camellia Blvd.
Lafayette, LA 70508
P: 337-984-4345

 

AGENT ON CALL | 337-277-6503

 

CALL US: 337-984-4345

 

GUIDRY & CO. REAL ESTATE, Lafayette, LA. All offices are independently owned and operated. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the IDX Program of the Realtor® Association of Acadiana; MLS Real Estate listings held by brokerage firms other than GUIDRY & CO. REAL ESTATE are marked with the MLS approved icon for IDX. “Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed”. Copyright 2016 REALTOR® Association of Acadiana, All rights reserved.

Licensed & Regulated in the jurisdiction of the Louisiana Real Estate Commission, Members of the National Association of Realtors®, Louisiana Realtors®, Realtor® Association of Acadiana, Multiple Listing Service (MLS), Louisiana Commercial (www.lacdb.com), The Realtor® Commercial Alliance, Equal Housing Opportunity.

  • Home
  • 337-984-4345
  • Buyers
    • Looking to Buy?
    • Featured Listings
    • Homes for Sale
    • COMMERCIAL LISTINGS: Business Opportunity, Industrial, Office, Restaurant/Lounge, Shopping Center, Hotel/Motel, Medical/Dental or Retail
    • LAND LISTINGS: Commercial, Industrial, Residential, Farm or Timberland
    • Buyers Guidebook
    • Choose Your Realtor
    • Why Choose Us
  • Sellers
    • Why Choose Us
  • Services
    • Consultation Services
    • Looking to Buy?
    • Inherited Real Estate?
    • Choose Your REALTOR®
  • Blog
  • Success Coaching
  • Who’s Your REALTOR®?
  • Careers
  • About Guidry & Co. Real Estate
  • Contact Us
  • Reviews
Guidry and Company Real Estate