We Purchase, Trade, Consult & Market Residential & Commercial Real Estate

  • About
  • Contact
  • Careers
  • 337-984-4345
Guidry and Company Real EstateGuidry and Company Real EstateGuidry and Company Real EstateGuidry and Company Real Estate
  • 337-984-4345
  • Home
  • Buyers
    • Looking to Buy?
    • Featured Listings
    • Homes for Sale
    • COMMERCIAL LISTINGS: Business Opportunity, Industrial, Office, Restaurant/Lounge, Shopping Center, Hotel/Motel, Medical/Dental or Retail
    • LAND LISTINGS: Commercial, Industrial, Residential, Farm or Timberland
    • Buyers Guidebook
    • Choose Your Realtor
    • Why Choose Us
  • Sellers
    • Why Choose Us
  • Services
    • Consultation Services
    • Inherited Land
  • Who’s Your REALTOR®?
  • Success Coaching
  • Blog
  • Reviews

Agent on Call

agent

Catrice Ambrose, REALTOR® Sales Associate
337-446-6053


$301,747
105 St. Casimir Court
Broussard, LA 70518
MLS# 2600008746
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2784 sqft


Example photo - Actual colors will differ
  1 / 7  
Example photo - Actual colors will differ Example photo - Actual colors will differ Example photo - Actual colors will differ Example photo - Actual colors will differ Example photo - Actual colors will differ Example photo - Actual colors will differ FLOOR PLAN

Property Description
Awesome builder rate + FREE Window Blinds (restrictions apply)! Brand-New Construction by DSLD Homes in St. Julien! The Birch III H offers a spacious open-concept floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dedicated study--perfect for a home office, flex space, or quiet retreat. This beautifully designed NEW home features upgraded quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances with a gas range, luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms, under-cabinet kitchen lighting, and more! The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining with a large island, pantry, and ample cabinet space. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring continues throughout the living spaces, hallways, and wet areas, providing a stylish and low-maintenance finish. The private primary suite is tucked away at the rear of the home and offers a relaxing retreat with two walk-in closets, garden tub, separate shower, and linen closet. Additional interior highlights include framed bathroom mirrors, cabinetry with hardware throughout, undermount sinks, and a Smart Connect Wi-Fi thermostat. Enjoy even more value with a gas tankless water heater, post-tension slab, covered patio, painted brick/Hardie exterior, fully sodded yard with seasonal landscaping package, radiant barrier roof decking, and Low-E tilt-in windows. About St. Julien: Discover the charm of this exclusive new home community by DSLD Homes in the heart of Broussard! With fewer than 75 homesites, St. Julien offers an intimate neighborhood setting where neighbors can connect and families can grow. Ideally located near shopping, dining, recreation, schools, and all that the Lafayette area has to offer, this community brings together the comfort of a close-knit neighborhood with the convenience of modern living.

Details
Documents
Listing Info
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2026-09-17
Delayed Marketing: No
Listing Price: 301747
Current Price: $301,747
List Price/SqFt: 140.94
Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached: No
Document Modified: 2026-09-17 12:28:05.220286
Modification Timestamp: 2026-10-01T16:35:58Z
Photo Modified: 2026-09-17T17:44:42Z
General Property Description
# Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Total Baths: 2
SqFt - Living: 2141
SqFt - Total: 2784
SqFt - Source: Approximate
Stories: 1
Year Built: 2026
Approximate Age: < 1 Year
Property Condition: Under Construction
Condition: New
Builder: DSLD HOMES
Model Name: Birch III H
Warranty: Yes
Acres: 0.16
Acreage Range: 0 - 0.5
Assn Fee: Required
Assn Fee $: 740
Assn Fee Terms: Yearly
Lot Dimensions: 50X141X50X138
Mineral Rights: Conveyed
Pool on Subject Property: No
Parking
Garage Spaces: 2
Sewer
Sewer Company: City of Broussard
Water Source
Water Company: City of Broussard
Originating Details
Originating System ID: M00000300
Originating System Key: 20260917165443278823
Originating System Listing ID: 2600008746
Originating System Name: RAA Flex
Location Tax Legal Info
Street Number: 105
Street Name: St. Casimir
St Suffix: Court
Parish: Lafayette
State: LA
Zip Code: 70518
Subdivision: St. Julien
Area: O
Tax Assessment Number: 105stc
Elementary School: Martial Billeaud
Middle School: Broussard
High School: Southside
Directions: From Lafayette / Hwy 90 (most common route, 10 minutes); Take US-90 / Ambassador Caffery Parkway south toward Broussard; Continue on Ambassador Caffery Parkway for about ¾ mile past the Highway 90 interchange; Turn right onto the entrance road leading into St. Julien (look for community signage and model homes); The community is conveniently located just off the main parkway.
Property Features
Style: Farmhouse
Siding: Brick; Hardiplank
Parking: Garage
Construction: Frame
Foundation: Post Tension
Roof: Composition
Interior: Double Vanity; Electric Dryer Con; Garden Tub; Gas Stove Con; Kitchen Island; Primary Bath; Separate Shower; Other
Flooring: Vinyl Plank
Heating: Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Appliances: Dishwasher; Gas Range; Microwave
Countertops: Quartz
Rooms: Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Office; Primary Bedroom; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3
Fencing: None
Lot: Level
Patio: Covered
Exterior: Outside Light
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Elec: SLEMCO; Gas: Delta Utilities
HOA Includes: Accounting; Management
Financing: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Rural Development; VA
Showing: See Remarks
Documents: Property Disclosure; Property Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room16.9019.40
Kitchen16.9015.30
Dining Room16.9011.40
Primary Bedroom19.3013.40
Bedroom 211.3011.40
Bedroom 39.9011.40
Office9.3013.40study
Listing Documents
View Document Property Disclosure

IDX
Listing Office: Cicero Realty LLC

Last Updated: October - 01 - 2026

The data relating to real estate for sale or lease on this website comes in part from the IDX program of the REALTOR® Association of Acadiana MLS. The IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commericial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products

Find Us

Get Directions
 

1232-A Camellia Blvd.
Lafayette, LA 70508
P: 337-984-4345

 

AGENT ON CALL | 337-277-6503

 

CALL US: 337-984-4345

 

GUIDRY & CO. REAL ESTATE, Lafayette, LA. All offices are independently owned and operated. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the IDX Program of the Realtor® Association of Acadiana; MLS Real Estate listings held by brokerage firms other than GUIDRY & CO. REAL ESTATE are marked with the MLS approved icon for IDX. “Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed”. Copyright 2016 REALTOR® Association of Acadiana, All rights reserved.

Licensed & Regulated in the jurisdiction of the Louisiana Real Estate Commission, Members of the National Association of Realtors®, Louisiana Realtors®, Realtor® Association of Acadiana, Multiple Listing Service (MLS), Louisiana Commercial (www.lacdb.com), The Realtor® Commercial Alliance, Equal Housing Opportunity.

  • Home
  • 337-984-4345
  • Buyers
    • Looking to Buy?
    • Featured Listings
    • Homes for Sale
    • COMMERCIAL LISTINGS: Business Opportunity, Industrial, Office, Restaurant/Lounge, Shopping Center, Hotel/Motel, Medical/Dental or Retail
    • LAND LISTINGS: Commercial, Industrial, Residential, Farm or Timberland
    • Buyers Guidebook
    • Choose Your Realtor
    • Why Choose Us
  • Sellers
    • Why Choose Us
  • Services
    • Consultation Services
    • Looking to Buy?
    • Inherited Real Estate?
    • Choose Your REALTOR®
  • Blog
  • Success Coaching
  • Who’s Your REALTOR®?
  • Careers
  • About Guidry & Co. Real Estate
  • Contact Us
  • Reviews
Guidry and Company Real Estate